Delivery time 3-5 working days
Delivery time 3-5 working days

Privacy policy

Privacy policy

INTRODUCTION

The access and use of the website www.branni1970.com (hereinafter, “Web” or “branni1970.com” or “Branni”) attributes the condition of user to the visitor of the Web and implies the total acceptance without reservations by the user of the conditions of current use at all times.

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and its implementing regulations, Branni, as responsible for the Web, in compliance with the provisions of art. 5 and 6 of the LOPD, informs all users of the Web that facilitate or will provide their personal data, that these will be incorporated into an automated file that is duly registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

WHO IS THE OWNER OF DATA PROCESSING?

Details of the owner and responsible for the website www.branni1970.com:

Nora Branni

Carrer Farnés. 10 local 1

C.P. 08032 Barcelona (Spain)

E-mail: branni1970@branni1970.com

We remind you that you should not provide the data of your cards through email or social networks.

WHAT TYPE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION DOES BRANNI COLLECT THROUGH ITS WEB?

Branni can collect the following personal information of the users of the Web through the corresponding forms: name, email address, postal address, telephone number, date of birth, sex and credit card in compliance with PCI standards DSS or account number (provided by the customer in case of return) when the user visits the Web, registers, places an order online, contacts Branni or participates in promotions or surveys of Branni.

In no case will such data be collected through other channels than the aforementioned Forms even if they are available on the Web (email, fax, chat, Facebook, etc.). If such data were received by one of these means, Branni will not process them or use them for any of the purposes stated in the following section. Likewise, Branni will not be responsible for the security of the aforementioned data nor will it guarantee the confidentiality of the same.

In any case, the data requested through the Web are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the user. In the event that the user does not provide the requested information, Branni does not guarantee that the information and services provided fully meet their needs.

HOW DO Branni USE MY PERSONAL DATA?

The user, by marking the corresponding box, expressly and freely and unequivocally accepts that his personal data be treated by Branni with the following purposes:

  • Improve your shopping experience
  • Process your orders online, including sending emails and / or text messages to inform you about the status of a shipment.
  • Process returns of orders.
  • Manage your account at branni1970.com.
  • Contact you in case there is a problem with any of your orders or for other logistics reasons.
  • Answer your questions and queries.
  • Send commercial communications through e-mail, SMS or MMS to inform you of new products, special offers and news related to the Web and / or Branni in general, Newsletters and catalogs. The aforementioned commercial communications will be related to the products or services offered by Branni, as well as by the collaborators or partners with whom this would have reached an agreement of commercial promotion among its customers.

In no case, the collaborators or partners will have access to the personal data of the users. In any case, commercial communications will be made by Branni and will be related to products and services related to its commercial sector.

HOW DOES Branni PROTECT MY PERSONAL DATA?

The Web uses information security techniques such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms, all with the aim of preventing unauthorized access to data and guarantee the confidentiality of data. To achieve these ends, the user accepts that Branni obtain data for the purposes of the corresponding authentication of the access controls.

Additionally, any transaction made through the Web is carried out through secure payment systems. Confidential payment data are transmitted directly and in encrypted form (SSL) to the corresponding entity.

Branni states that it has adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data it processes, as well as to prevent its loss, alteration and / or access by unauthorized third parties.

SHARE Branni PERSONAL INFORMATION ABOUT ME?

Branni expressly informs and guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred in any case to third parties and that, in the event that some type of transfer of personal data was to be made, prior express consent would be requested, informed and unequivocal by the holders thereof. Notwithstanding the foregoing, Branni may communicate the personal data of users to third parties in order to carry out deliveries of merchandise; process payments by credit / debit card; check the credit status and the collection of debts, and perform anti-fraud controls, as well as to fulfill all the commitments assumed with their clients.

WHAT ARE MY RIGHTS REGARDING THE PROCESSING OF MY PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Branni guarantees users, at all times, the exercise of their rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition to the personal data provided by them, under the terms set forth in the legislation in force. Therefore, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) users of the Web may exercise such rights by sending an express request, with a copy of their ID, without distinction, to anyone from the following addresses:

  1. e-mail: support@branni1970.com
  2. Postal Mail:

Branni

Dept. of Customer Service

Carrer Farnés, 10 local 1

C.P. 08032 Barcelona (Spain)

In the same way, users can unsubscribe from any of the subscription services provided by clicking on the Subscriptions section in the My Account section or at the bottom of the e-mails. Users can also modify their data or unsubscribe by accessing the My Data section in the My Account section.

We remind you that you should not provide the data of your cards through email or social networks.

WHAT IF I’M STILL NO AGE?

Branni cares about the privacy and security of minors on the Internet. The Branni Website is intended for the general public and is not intended for use by minors.

Uso de cookies

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.plugin cookies

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies